Blade Holders

 

BLADE HOLDERS
PART # DESCRIPTION
06411
7/8” ID x 5/8” WIDE
06413
7/8” ID x 1” WIDE
52092
7/8” ID SCREW TOGETHER
10688
1-1/8” ID SCREW TOGETHER
52083
1-1/8” ID SCREW TOGETHER
91483
1-1/8” ID SNAP RING TYPE
93329
1-1/8” ID THREE HOLE MOUNT

PERF, SCORE & TIRE COLLARS

PERF, SCORE & TIRE COLLARS
PART # DESCRIPTION
06799
7/8” ID PERF DIE
06997
7/8” ID TIRE SLEEVE
07780
7/8” ID SCORE COLLAR
10346
1-1/8” ID TIRE SLEEVE
10351
1-1/8” ID SCORE COLLAR
10360
1-1/8” ID PERF DIE
16194
1-1/8” ID KNOCK OUT DIE
51948
1-1/8” ID SCORING HEAD
51987
7/8” ID SCORING HEAD
91594
7/8” ID KNOCK OUT DIE

STRIPPERS & GUIDE SHOES

STRIPPERS & GUIDE SHOES
PART # DESCRIPTION
06434
END TRIM STRIPPER
06435
END TRIM STRIPPER
06436
1/8” CENTER TRIM STRIPPER
06437
1/4” CENTER TRIM STRIPPER
06438
PERFORATOR STRIPPER ONLY
06439
STRIPPER CLAMP
06442
TUCK IN SHOE
06443
STACKER HOLD DOWN
09258
GUIDE SHOE
14803
GUIDE SHOE
26641
PAPER TUCK IN
28613
1/4” BRASS BLEED SPACER
28614
1/8” BRASS BLEED SPACER
29255
PERFORATOR STRIPPER ONLY

MARBLES AND MARBLE BUSHINGS

MARBLES AND MARBLE BUSHINGS

PART # SIZE COMPOSITION
21123
5/8”
STEEL
21124
3/4”
STEEL
21125
1”
STEEL
21128
5/8”
GLASS
21129
3/4”
GLASS
21130
1”
GLASS
31016
1-1/4”
PLASTIC
31018
1-1/4”
STEEL
53384
5/8”
BUSHING
16903
1”
BUSHING
52546
1-1/4”
BUSHING

HARDWARE

HARDWARE
PART # DESCRIPTION
07728
FLAT HEAD FOR SLITTER BLADES
20312
FILLISTER HEAD FOR PERF/SCORE
20438
BRASS TIP FOR COLLARS
20548
THUMB SCREW FOR CLAMPS
21137
SMALL #3 WOODRUFF KEY
21138
LARGE #9 WOODRUFF KEY
91658
EXTENSION WRENCH

RUBBER TIRES

rubber tires
PART # ID OD WIDTH USE
06182
1- 5/16”
1-7/8”
5/8”
CALIPER DRAW ROLL
06402
7/8”
1-3/4”
1/2”
PULL OUT – SMALL
07781
13/16”
1-3/4”
1”
SCORING TIRE – SMALL
08997
3- 5/32”
3-3/4”
5/16”
UPPER FRICTION TIRE
10306
7/8”
1-3/4”
1”
LOWER FRICTION TIRE
10347
1- 3/16”
2-1/8”
1/2”
PULL OUT – LARGE
10350
1- 1/8”
2-1/4”
1”
SCORING TIRE – LARGE
12718
1”
1-1/2”
5/8”
LOWER FRICTION TIRE
13266
3- 5/32”
3-3/4”
5/8”
UPPER FRICTION TIRE
13318
3/8”
11/16”
3/4”
AUXILIARY SHAFT TIRE
14993
1”
1-1/2”
1”
LOWER FRICTION TIRE
45290
7/16”
1”
1”
UPPER FRICTION – 714
48429
1-3/32”
1-13/16”
1”
LOWER FRICTION – 714
50080
1-7/16”
2-3/4”
9/32”
SUCTION WHEEL – 714
50498
DETECTOR TAB – 714

REGISTER TAPES

REGISTER TAPES

PART # TAPE SIZE
20924
1” x 61-1/8”
20925
1” x 73”
20926
1” x 97”
20928
1-1/2” x 38-1/4”
20929
1-1/2” x 61-1/8”
20930
1-1/2” x 97”
20931
1-1/2” x 105”
21679
1-1/2” x 73”
21761
2” x 141”
21762
2-1/2” x 141”
21771
1-1/2” x 35-1/8”
22469
1” x 90”
22470
1-1/2” x 90”
23909
1-1/2” x 102”

REGISTER TAPES PARTS

REGISTER TAPE PARTS

PART # DESCRIPTION
06232
1” TAPE SPOOL
06902
1-1/2” TAPE SPOOL
26795
SPOOL ARM
06231
SPOOL PIN – SHORT
07643
SPOOL PIN – LONG
14349
TAPE ROLL BUSHING

ROLLER GEARS

ROLLER GEARS
PART # TYPE DESCRIPTION / USE
06077
21T SPUR
MARK II, III, 200, 600, 700
09544
18T SPUR
MARK I, 400, 500 SERIES
14474
14T SPUR
MARK II, III, 200, 600, 700
51572
14T WIDE SPUR
LIBERTY, EARLY MODELS
52677
RH HELICAL
LIBERTY, LATER MODELS
52678
LH HELICAL
LIBERTY, LATER MODELS

DRIVE GEARS

DRIVE GEARS
PART # TYPE DESCRIPTION / USE
06318
36T SPUR
MARK II GEAR TRAIN
06338
5T PINION
MOST GEAR DRIVEN STACKERS
06464
18T BEVEL
MARK II 8-PAGE DRIVE
06653
20T BEVEL
CONTINUOUS FEEDER DRIVE
07116
24T/21T
COMPOUND MARK II 8-PAGE
11607
18T SPUR
MARK I, 400, 500 GEAR TRAIN
14725
56T SPUR
MARK I, 400, 500 GEAR TRAIN

CROSS CARRIER GEARS

CROSS CARRIER GEARS
PART # TYPE DESCRIPTION / USE
12321
20T BEVEL
MARK II
14956
21T DRIVE
MARK I, 400, 500 SERIES
14957
18T W/SHEAVE
MARK I, 400, 500 SERIES
29953
32T DRIVE
MARK II IMP. 200, 600, 700
29954
26T W/SHEAVE
MARK II IMP. 200, 600, 700

DEFLECTORS

 

 

 

DEFLECTORS

AVAILABLE FOR ALL MAKES AND MODELS!
CALL WITH MACHINE MODEL FOR PRICING.

PULLEYS

PULLEYS

PART # DESCRIPTION / USE
14796
DRIVE SHEAVE
20842
VARIABLE SPEED PULLEY
21894
VARIABLE SPEED PULLEY

TIMING & DRIVE BELTS

TIMING & DRIVE BELTS

PART # BELT LENGTH / TYPE
22394
46” VARIABLE SPEED BELT
22395
40” VARIABLE SPEED BELT
22396
30” VARIABLE SPEED BELT
23608
30” TIMING BELT
23874
32” TIMING BELT
  *NOTE: This is a Partial Listing Only – ALL OTHER BELTS ARE AVAILABLE!

SPROCKETS

SPROCKETS

PART # DESCRIPTION / USE
28436
28T FEEDER DRIVE
28437
28T FEEDER DRIVE
43358
17T LEGEND STACKER

ECCENTRICS

ECCENTRICS

PART # DESCRIPTION / USE
14962
MARK I, 400, 500 SERIES
18172
MARK II & III SERIES
28475
200, 600, 700 SERIES

CROSS CARRIER BEARINGS & PINS

CROSS CARRIER BEARINGS & PINS

PART # DESCRIPTION
21753
PLUG BEARING
28687
ROLL CENTER PIN
51670
CAP & BEARING ASSEMBLY
51671
BEARING STUD ASSEMBLY

CASTERS

CASTERS

PART # DESCRIPTION
22033
2” WHEEL, 3/4” DIA. SCREW
22649
3” WHEEL, 1” DIA. SCREW

FOLDER DRIVE PARTS

FOLDER DRIVE PARTS

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
16642
QBM0468
Shaft 20 x 26 MKI ,420
A
16644
QBM0469
Shaft 17 x 22 MKI ,418
A
27977
QBM1073
Drive Shaft, 520
A
48326
QBM1469
Drive Shaft, 518, Mod I
B
16641
QBM0467
Bearing Retainer, MKI, 400
C
21523
QBM0764
Bearing, 400 Series, MKI
C
24738
QBM0997
Bearing, 500 Series
D
16243
QBM0457
Slotted Bushing
E
14736
QBM0385
Idler Gear Stem

PILE FEEDER GUIDES

PILE FEEDER GUIDES

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
06128
QBM0037
Sheet Back Stop
B
06129
QBM0039
Sheet Back Stop
C
06134
QBM0041
Pile Angle Holder LH
D
06135
QBM0042
Pile Angle Holder RH
E
19183
QBM1949
Guide Shoe
F
19184
QBM0506
Guide Shoe

PILE FEEDER DRIVE

PILE FEEDER DRIVE

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
06014
QBM0019
Ratchet Pawl
B
06015
QBM0020
Ratchet Gear
C
06048
QBM0027
Crank Gear
D
06051
QBM0028
Crank Gear Stud

PUMP FILTERS & JARS

PUMP FILTERS & JARS

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
21083
QBM0723
Complete Jar & Cap Assy.
B
21504
QBM0760
Filter Element Assembly
C
21501
QBM0758
Flat Felt Filter
D
21502
QBM0759
Sewn Tube Type Felt Filter
E
30435
QBM1211
Cartridge Filter Element
F
21543
QBM0765
One Pint Glass Jar
G
22967
QBM0865
One Quart Glass Jar

FEEDER SUCTION PLATES

FEEDER SUCTION PLATES

OEM # QE Part* Description
11614
QBM0291
Used On Pile Feeders
11769
QBM0304
For Continuous Feeders

CALIPER PARTS

CALIPER PARTS

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
06007
QBM0017
Pin
B
06180
QBM0045
Bushing
C
06181
QBM0046
Draw Roll Hub
D
06182
QBM0047
Draw Roll Band
E
06198
QBM0050
Spring
F
10955
QBM0265
Upper Spring Guide
G
11055
QBM0273
Lower Spring Guide
H
10927
QBM0259
Throw Off Wheel

FRICTION FEEDER PARTS

FRICTION FEEDER PARTS
OEM # QE Part* Description
11640
QBM0292
Clutch
11641
QBM0293
Clutch Gear w/Bushing
11753
QBM0302
Shifter Fork

FEEDER DRIVE PARTS

FEEDER DRIVE PARTS
OEM # QE Part* Description
07552
QBM0151
Vari-Speed Drive Arm
20948
QBM0668
Bushing
09612
QBM0211
Vari-Speed Pulley Shaft

SPROCKETS (QE* PART)

SPROCKETS

Ref. OEM # QE Part* Description
A
28436
QBM1126
28T Feeder Drive
B
28437
QBM1127
28T Feeder Drive
C
43358
QBM1402
17T Legend Stacker

REPLACEMENT OIL RESERVOIR

REPLACEMENT OIL RESERVOIR

OEM # QE Part*
24020
QBM0948

PERMA LUBE CARTRIDGE

PERMA LUBE CARTRIDGE

For use on late model Baumfolders, this pressure activated canister of white grease maintains constant lubrication until depleted.

Cartridges dispense grease over a six or a twelve month period. Specify activator screw when ordering:
RED = 6 Months – Part #QBM1267
GREY = 12 Months – Part #QBM1266

(FAA Regulations require ground shipment only)